Hanföl - SheaThomé

Hemp oil

Regular price $6.00 Sale price$4.00
$4.00/100 ml
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Contents
Das hat geklappt. Sobald das Produkt verfügbar ist, erhältst du umgehend eine E-Mail. 🥳
⚠️ Das hat leider nicht geklappt. Bitte versuche es erneut.

ERHALTE EINE BENACHRICHTIGUNG, SOBALD DIESES PRODUKT WIEDER LIEFERBAR IST

Benachrichtige mich
  • Hemp oil from cold pressing and organic farming
  • Hemp oil has an anti-inflammatory and regenerating effect
  • Provides soft and smooth skin

The high proportion of polyunsaturated fatty acids makes hemp oil a special care oil. Hemp oil is greenish-yellow in color and has a spicy, nutty scent. If you take a closer look at the fatty acid distribution of hemp oil, you will notice that it is similar to the nutritionally optimal ratio of 4:1. Hemp oil is therefore considered a valuable and recommended cooking and care oil. The high content of valuable fatty substances such as phytosterols also deserves special attention. These are elementary building blocks of the skin barrier layer and thus prevent transepidermal water loss (TEWL).

Use of hemp oil in cosmetics
Hemp oil is highly valued for its anti-inflammatory and smoothing properties. In natural cosmetics, hemp oil is often used in combination with base oils such as jojoba oil. Valuable α-linolenic acid makes hemp oil an excellent support for skin that needs regeneration and moisture. In terms of how it feels on the skin, hemp oil is very similar to rosehip seed oil. It absorbs quickly and leaves the skin feeling smooth and soft.

Background knowledge about hemp oil
Cannabis sativa var. sativa with a particularly low THC content, ie without intoxicating effects, is used to extract oil. The fat content of the seeds is 30 to 35%. When producing oil, the seeds are ground and gently pressed.

Product profile
Origin : China
Composition :
C16:0 palmitic acid: 4.5 – 12.5%
C18:1 Oleic acid: 5.5 – 20.5%
C18:2 linoleic acid: 44.5 – 65.5%
C18:3 alpha-linolenic acid: 13.5 – 30.5%
INCI designation : Cannabis sativa seed oil
Botanical name : Cannabis sativa
CAS number : 89958-21-4
Saponification number : 190-195
Proportion of unsaponifiables : 0.5-1.5%

Hemp oil is characterized by its high proportion of polyunsaturated fatty acids, which makes it an exceptional care oil. This oil has a green-yellow color and exudes a spicy, nutty scent.

If you look closely at the fatty acid composition of hemp oil, you will notice that it is close to the optimal nutritional ratio of 4:1. For this reason, hemp oil is considered a valuable and recommended cooking and care oil. Another notable property is the high content of valuable fatty substances such as phytosterols.

These form the basis of the skin barrier and help prevent loss of skin moisture (transepidermal water loss or TEWL).

Hemp oil is very popular due to its anti-inflammatory and skin-smoothing properties. In natural cosmetics it is often used in combination with base oils such as jojoba oil.
The high content of valuable α-linolenic acid makes hemp oil an excellent choice for caring for skin that needs regeneration and moisture. In terms of how it feels on the skin, hemp oil is very similar to rosehip seed oil.
It is quickly absorbed into the skin and leaves the skin feeling supple and soft.

Cannabis sativa var. sativa with a particularly low THC content, ie without intoxicating effects, is used to extract oil. The fat content of the seeds is 30 to 35%. When producing oil, the seeds are ground and gently pressed.

Origin: China
Composition:
C16:0 palmitic acid: 4.5 – 12.5%
C18:1 Oleic acid: 5.5 – 20.5%
C18:2 linoleic acid: 44.5 – 65.5%
C18:3 alpha-linolenic acid: 13.5 – 30.5%
INCI designation: Cannabis sativa seed oil
Botanical name: Cannabis sativa
CAS number: 89958-21-4
Saponification number: 190-195
Proportion of unsaponifiables: 0.5-1.5%

Customer Reviews

Based on 2 reviews
100%
(2)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
A
Anja Blö
Grandios

Meine sehr empfindliche Rosacea Haut liebt es.

M
M.Wendt
beste Qualität

Super gutes Öl.
Wird in Zukunft mein must have werden.